Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Garuda's Glory: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Golden Garuda Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Garuda Chest}}
|1 can be claimed in the [[Growtopia Store]] every time a player consumes 15 [[Garuda Chest|Garuda Chests]].
|1 can be claimed in the [[Growtopia Store]] every time a player consumes 15 [[Garuda Chest|Garuda Chests]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Battle Axe}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Legend Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Legend Helm}}

Revision as of 09:30, 26 August 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

August 26th: Garuda's Glory!

Take over the skies with majesty and might with the Garuda Wings! Also, be on the lookout for the Garuda Chests, you may just get lucky with some glorious items! Head to the store and check them out right now, as they will only be available from the 26th to 28th of August!

To avoid refund fraud, the Garuda Wings will be untradeable until the 27th of December, 2022.

Get more information about Garuda's Glory by reading Morse's Dev Diary here.


Garuda's Glory is an update that was added on August 26, 2022. For three days, Garuda Chests are obtainable from the Growtopia Store for Gems.

Opening an Garuda Chest may award the player with an exclusive Garuda-themed item. The Garuda Wings can also be purchased from the Growtopia Store for $9.99 during this event.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Wings
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 25,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest 1 can be claimed in the Growtopia Store every time a player consumes 15 Garuda Chests.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Battle Axe 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mighty Legend Helm 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mighty Legend Armor
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mighty Legend Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mighty Legend Boots
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Armor
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Legs
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Boots
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pocong Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pocong Clothes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Statue
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Statue
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngRumah Adat Asmet 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice Terrace Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Feathers Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Feathers Background
Contents