Star Trek Prodigy: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
TBA |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
===Repair the Hull=== | ===Repair the Hull=== | ||
{{TableHeader|Quest|Notes|width1=30%| | {{TableHeader/3||Quest|Notes|width1=5%|width2=30%|width3=65%}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|Deliver 20 [[Steel Block]]s | |Deliver 20 [[Steel Block]]s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|Put out 200 [[Fire]]s | |Put out 200 [[Fire]]s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|Deliver 5 [[Steel Girder|Steel Girder Blocks]] | |Deliver 5 [[Steel Girder|Steel Girder Blocks]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|Deliver 20 [[Solar Panel]] | |Deliver 20 [[Solar Panel]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|Deliver 5 [[Checkpoint]]s | |Deliver 5 [[Checkpoint]]s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|Make 10 [[Block Glue]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]] | |Make 10 [[Block Glue]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|Deliver 5 [[Rocket Thruster]] | |Deliver 5 [[Rocket Thruster]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|Defeat a [[Guide:Villains|Villain]] in a Superpower Card Battle | |Defeat a [[Guide:Villains|Villain]] in a Superpower Card Battle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|Deliver 5 [[Space Connector]] | |Deliver 5 [[Space Connector]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|Collect 1 [[Magic Ore]] found in [[Guide:Mines|Mine]] | |Collect 1 [[Magic Ore]] found in [[Guide:Mines|Mine]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
===Collect Resources=== | ===Collect Resources=== | ||
{{TableHeader|Quest|Notes|width1=30%| | {{TableHeader/3||Quest|Notes|width1=5%|width2=30%|width3=65%}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|Collect 5 [[Aqua Cave Crystal]]s found in [[Cave Blast]]s | |Collect 5 [[Aqua Cave Crystal]]s found in [[Cave Blast]]s | ||
|An [[Aqua Cave Crystal]], just like most blocks with rarity, has a slight chance of [[dropping]] itself as an item when destroyed. In a world generated using a [[Cave Blast]], the player must break Aqua Cave Crystals until 5 of them drop as an item. The Aqua Cave Crystals don't need to be naturally generated; crystals placed by the player will count towards this quest. | |An [[Aqua Cave Crystal]], just like most blocks with rarity, has a slight chance of [[dropping]] itself as an item when destroyed. In a world generated using a [[Cave Blast]], the player must break Aqua Cave Crystals until 5 of them drop as an item. The Aqua Cave Crystals don't need to be naturally generated; crystals placed by the player will count towards this quest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Guide:Cooking|Cook]] 5 [[Berry Crepes]] in an [[Cooking Oven|Oven]] | |[[Guide:Cooking|Cook]] 5 [[Berry Crepes]] in an [[Cooking Oven|Oven]] | ||
|This quest | |This quest appears two times in this quest line. If the player has both quests unlocked, [[Guide:Cooking|cooking]] a single [[Berry Crepes]] will count towards both quests. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|[[Guide:Fishing|Catch]] 200 lbs of [[Fishes|Fish]] | |[[Guide:Fishing|Catch]] 200 lbs of [[Fishes|Fish]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|Purchase a [[Small Seed Pack|Small Seed Pack Collection]] | |Purchase a [[Small Seed Pack|Small Seed Pack Collection]] | ||
|The player has to purchase a [[Small Seed Pack|Small Seed Pack Collection]] for 1,000 [[gems]] from the [[store]]. | |The player has to purchase a [[Small Seed Pack|Small Seed Pack Collection]] for 1,000 [[gems]] from the [[store]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|Deliver 50 [[Fish Chunk]]s | |Deliver 50 [[Fish Chunk]]s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|Collect 1 Newly Uncovered Fossil | |Collect 1 Newly Uncovered Fossil | ||
|The player needs to find a [[Fossil Rock]] or its variants, then use a [[Rock Hammer]] and [[Rock Chisel]] to chip out the {{ItemLink|Fossil}}. The quest will be completed once the player picks up the Fossil. A [[Fossil Brush]] must not be used; the {{ItemLink|Polished Fossil}} does not count towards this quest. | |The player needs to find a [[Fossil Rock]] or its variants, then use a [[Rock Hammer]] and [[Rock Chisel]] to chip out the {{ItemLink|Fossil}}. The quest will be completed once the player picks up the Fossil. A [[Fossil Brush]] must not be used; the {{ItemLink|Polished Fossil}} does not count towards this quest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|Deliver 100 [[Super Crate Box]]es | |Deliver 100 [[Super Crate Box]]es | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|Find 2 items with a [[Geiger Counter]] | |Find 2 items with a [[Geiger Counter]] | ||
|The player must successfully use a [[Geiger Counter]] to find items two separate times. Multiple sets of an item earned during a single hunt does not count. Extra items rewarded from the [[Daily Bonuses|daily bonus]] does not count either. | |The player must successfully use a [[Geiger Counter]] to find items two separate times. Multiple sets of an item earned during a single hunt does not count. Extra items rewarded from the [[Daily Bonuses|daily bonus]] does not count either. <br><br>[[Uranium Block]]s obtained from [[GEIGERHILLS]] count for this quest; players who need to do this quest during [[Night Of The Comet]] may especially benefit from this since the comet's effect is nullified in GEIGERHILLS. | ||
|- | |||
<br>[[Uranium Block]]s obtained from [[GEIGERHILLS]] count for this quest; players who need to do this quest during [[Night Of The Comet]] may especially benefit from this since the comet's effect is nullified in GEIGERHILLS. | |9 | ||
|[[Guide:Cooking|Cook]] 5 [[Berry Crepes]] in an [[Cooking Oven|Oven]] | |||
|This quest appears two times in this quest line. If the player has both quests unlocked, [[Guide:Cooking|cooking]] a single [[Berry Crepes]] will count towards both quests. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|Deliver 5 [[Science Station]]s | |Deliver 5 [[Science Station]]s | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 117: | ||
===Repair Protostar Containment=== | ===Repair Protostar Containment=== | ||
{{TableHeader/3||Quest|Notes|width1=5%|width2=30%|width3=65%}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===Repair Vehicle Replicator=== | ===Repair Vehicle Replicator=== | ||
{{TableHeader/3||Quest|Notes|width1=5%|width2=30%|width3=65%}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===Plot a Course=== | ===Plot a Course=== | ||
{{TableHeader/3||Quest|Notes|width1=5%|width2=30%|width3=65%}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Star Trek Prodigy]] | [[Category:Star Trek Prodigy]] | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 28 June 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Star Trek Prodigy is a limited-time event which started on June 27, 2022. As its name suggests, this event is a crossover with the Star Trek: Prodigy animated television series.
Players have to do five questlines found in the Growtopia Store with 10 tasks each, they can opt to skip a task for 10 World Locks but needs to wait an hour before skipping a quest again. Once all five questlines have been completed, a window prompts the player to choose a world name that will become the protostar starship. Players can opt to purchase the Star Trek Starter Pack for $14.99 which gives the Protostar Starship Blast and other items.
Once the player owns a protostar starship, they can do interactive Startopia missions using the same Star Tools. Every mission completed awards the player a Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box they can consume for a random Star Trek prize. After reaching 550,000 star miles (about 20 missions), they reach The Anomaly, a final mission the player has to complete. After the player completes The Anomaly, they receive the Starfleet Officer's Supply Box which drops a random and better rewards when consumed.
Items
<tabview> Star Trek Prodigy/Items|Items|true|false| Star Trek Prodigy/Federation Starship Hull|Starship Hulls| Star Trek Prodigy/NPCs|NPCs| Star Trek Prodigy/Icons|Icons </tabview>
Help The Crew
Lua error in Module:Chat at line 6: attempt to call method 'gsub' (a nil value).
Repair the Hull
Quest
|
Notes
| |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deliver 20 Steel Blocks | |
| 2 | Put out 200 Fires | |
| 3 | Deliver 5 Steel Girder Blocks | |
| 4 | Deliver 20 Solar Panel | |
| 5 | Deliver 5 Checkpoints | |
| 6 | Make 10 Block Glue in a Chemical Combiner | |
| 7 | Deliver 5 Rocket Thruster | |
| 8 | Defeat a Villain in a Superpower Card Battle | |
| 9 | Deliver 5 Space Connector | |
| 10 | Collect 1 Magic Ore found in Mine |
Collect Resources
Quest
|
Notes
| |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collect 5 Aqua Cave Crystals found in Cave Blasts | An Aqua Cave Crystal, just like most blocks with rarity, has a slight chance of dropping itself as an item when destroyed. In a world generated using a Cave Blast, the player must break Aqua Cave Crystals until 5 of them drop as an item. The Aqua Cave Crystals don't need to be naturally generated; crystals placed by the player will count towards this quest. |
| 2 | Cook 5 Berry Crepes in an Oven | This quest appears two times in this quest line. If the player has both quests unlocked, cooking a single Berry Crepes will count towards both quests. |
| 3 | Catch 200 lbs of Fish | |
| 4 | Purchase a Small Seed Pack Collection | The player has to purchase a Small Seed Pack Collection for 1,000 gems from the store. |
| 5 | Deliver 50 Fish Chunks | |
| 6 | Collect 1 Newly Uncovered Fossil | The player needs to find a Fossil Rock or its variants, then use a Rock Hammer and Rock Chisel to chip out the Fossil. The quest will be completed once the player picks up the Fossil. A Fossil Brush must not be used; the Polished Fossil does not count towards this quest. |
| 7 | Deliver 100 Super Crate Boxes | |
| 8 | Find 2 items with a Geiger Counter | The player must successfully use a Geiger Counter to find items two separate times. Multiple sets of an item earned during a single hunt does not count. Extra items rewarded from the daily bonus does not count either. Uranium Blocks obtained from GEIGERHILLS count for this quest; players who need to do this quest during Night Of The Comet may especially benefit from this since the comet's effect is nullified in GEIGERHILLS. |
| 9 | Cook 5 Berry Crepes in an Oven | This quest appears two times in this quest line. If the player has both quests unlocked, cooking a single Berry Crepes will count towards both quests. |
| 10 | Deliver 5 Science Stations |
Repair Protostar Containment
Quest
|
Notes
| |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 10 |
Repair Vehicle Replicator
Quest
|
Notes
| |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 10 |
Plot a Course
Quest
|
Notes
| |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 10 |