Star Trek Prodigy: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
Unscheduled (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
*{{TableRecipeStore|Star Trek Starter Pack|14.99|USD|20|False}} | *{{TableRecipeStore|Star Trek Starter Pack|14.99|USD|20|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Murf Hood}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeStore|Star Trek Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Murf Onesie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Starship Blast}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Officer's Seat}} | |{{ItemLink|Protostar Officer's Seat}} | ||
Revision as of 04:50, 28 June 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Star Trek Prodigy is a limited-time event which started on June 27, 2022. As its name suggests, this event is a crossover with the Star Trek: Prodigy animated television series.
Players have to do five questlines found in the Growtopia Store with 10 tasks each, they can opt to skip a task for 10 World Locks but needs to wait an hour before skipping a quest again. Once all five questlines have been completed, a window prompts the player to choose a world name that will become the protostar starship. Players can opt to purchase the Star Trek Starter Pack for $14.99 which gives the Protostar Starship Blast and other items.
Once the player owns a protostar starship, they can do interactive Guide:Startopia missions using the same Star Tools. Every mission completed awards the player a Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box they can consume for a random Star Trek prize. After reaching 550,000 star miles (about 20 missions), they reach The Anomaly, a final mission the player has to complete. After the player completes The Anomaly, they receive the Starfleet Officer's Supply Box which drops a random and better rewards when consumed.
Items
Help The Crew
Repair the Hull
Quest
|
Notes
|
|---|---|
| Deliver 20 Steel Blocks | |
| Put out 200 Fires | |
| Deliver 5 Steel Girder Blocks | |
| Deliver 20 Solar Panel | |
| Deliver 5 Checkpoints | |
| Make 10 Block Glue in a Chemical Combiner | |
| Deliver 5 Rocket Thruster | |
| Defeat a Villain in a Superpower Card Battle | |
| Deliver 5 Space Connector | |
| Collect 1 Magic Ore found in Mine |