Star Trek Prodigy: Difference between revisions
More actions
Unscheduled (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Star Trek Prodigy - An unknown object is travelling through space at warp speed towards the two-dimensional universe of Growtopia! But no need for Phasers Growtopians, they mean no harm! The U.S.S. Protostar and her crew plan to boldly go where no one has gone before! | Star Trek Prodigy - An unknown object is travelling through space at warp speed towards the two-dimensional universe of Growtopia! But no need for Phasers Growtopians, they mean no harm! The U.S.S. Protostar and her crew plan to boldly go where no one has gone before! | ||
The Prime Directives are available in the Dev Diary | The Prime Directives are available in the Dev Diary|6282022.png}} | ||
| | |||
'''Star Trek Prodigy''' is a limited-time event which started on June 27, 2022. As its name suggests, this event is a crossover with the ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Star_Trek:_Prodigy Star Trek: Prodigy]'' animated television series. | '''Star Trek Prodigy''' is a limited-time event which started on June 27, 2022. As its name suggests, this event is a crossover with the ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Star_Trek:_Prodigy Star Trek: Prodigy]'' animated television series. | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
|{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Bulkhead}} | |{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Bulkhead}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dal's Hair}} | |||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="24"| | ||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box|1|1}} (lesser chance) | |||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Starfleet Officer's Supply Box|1|1}} (higher chance) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Dal's Goggles}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dal's Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dal's Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dal's Shoes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rok's Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rok's Overalls}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rok's Shirt}} | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rok's Shoes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jankom Pog's Hair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jankom Pog's Goggles}} | |{{ItemLink|Jankom Pog's Goggles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jankom Pog's Shirt}} | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jankom Pog's Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jankom Pog's Shoes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gwyn's Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gwyn's Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gwyn's Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gwyn's Shoes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Diviner's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|The Diviner's Hair}} | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Diviner Face Paint}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Diviner's Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Diviner's Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Diviner's Shoes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mek'leth}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 04:34, 28 June 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Star Trek Prodigy is a limited-time event which started on June 27, 2022. As its name suggests, this event is a crossover with the Star Trek: Prodigy animated television series.
Players have to do five questlines found in the Growtopia Store with 10 tasks each, they can opt to skip a task for 10 World Locks but needs to wait an hour before skipping a quest again. Once all five questlines have been completed, a window prompts the player to choose a world name that will become the protostar starship. Players can opt to purchase the Star Trek Starter Pack for $14.99 which gives the Protostar Starship Blast and other items.
Once the player owns a protostar starship, they can do interactive Guide:Startopia missions using the same Star Tools. Every mission completed awards the player a Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box they can consume for a random Star Trek prize. After reaching 550,000 star miles (about 20 missions), they reach The Anomaly, a final mission the player has to complete. After the player completes The Anomaly, they receive the Starfleet Officer's Supply Box which drops a random and better rewards when consumed.
Items
Help The Crew
Repair the Hull
Quest
|
Notes
|
|---|---|
| Deliver 20 Steel Blocks | |
| Put out 200 Fires | |
| Deliver 5 Steel Girder Blocks | |
| Deliver 20 Solar Panel | |
| Deliver 5 Checkpoints | |
| Make 10 Block Glue in a Chemical Combiner | |
| Deliver 5 Rocket Thruster | |
| Defeat a Villain in a Superpower Card Battle | |
| Deliver 5 Space Connector | |
| Collect 1 Magic Ore found in Mine |