Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of Carriages: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


==Varieties==
==Varieties==
{{TableHeader/3|width1=25%|Item|width2=45%|Recipe|width3=30%|Corresponding animal}}
{{TableHeader/3|width1=20%|Item|width2=45%|Recipe|width3=35%|Pulled by}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Plow}}
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Plow}}
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog Sledge}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog Sledge}}
|
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Diamond Dog|4|Frozen Fountain|10|Santa's Chair|10|1|1}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}}
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}}
|
|{{TableRecipeCombine|El Pollo Diablo|1|Demon Chariot|1|Bridle Design|1|1}}
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}}
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Noble's Carriage}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Guild Noble's Carriage}}
|
|{{TableRecipeSpring||1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeClash|Sp|1|3|1|R}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Steed}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Steed}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski Chariot}}
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski Chariot}}
|
|{{TableRecipeBalloon|Jet Ski Chariot}}
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}}
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kudo's Carriage}}
|{{ItemLink|Kudo's Carriage}}
|
|{{TableRecipeStore||100,000|G|1|FalsePast}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Chariot}}
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Chariot}}
|
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} {{TableRequireLimited|500}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse Leash}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|
|{{TableRecipeCracker}}
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2017 Final}}
|
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Solar Chariot}}
|{{ItemLink|Solar Chariot}}
|
|{{TableRecipeNPC|L|Diamond Lock|10}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horsie}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horsie}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky Sledge}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky Sledge}}
|
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Husky|4|Snowshoes|10|Icy Axe Blade|2|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Snow Husky Sledge}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thor's Chariot}}
|{{ItemLink|Thor's Chariot}}
|
|{{TableRecipeMap|mapofthor}}
|{{ItemLink|Goat Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Goat Leash}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Carriages]]
[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Lists]]

Revision as of 16:30, 18 June 2022

A carriage here is defined as any type of vehicular feet item which is pulled by one or more animals.

Varieties

Item
Recipe
Pulled by
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Plow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Chicken (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dear John Tractor (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Chicken
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Horsie (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Logarithmic Wheel (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Horsie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog Sledge 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Fountain (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Chair (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doom Plow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Pollo Diablo (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Pollo Diablo
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Noble's Carriage 1 has a chance to be obtained from an unknown Spring Clash chest reward tier.
1 can be obtained as a random drop from completing CLASHPARKOUR during an active Spring Clash.
→   This prize may be claimed from Finale Claim 1 up to Finale Claim 3 with a higher chance of being received from a higher Finale Claim.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Steed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jet Ski Chariot 1 can be obtained from earning a total score of 90,000 points during Balloon Warz. https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jet Ski
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kudo's Carriage 1 could be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 100,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neptune's Chariot 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
→   Only 500 items are obtainable in-game.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seahorse Leash
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sleigh of Winter 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deluxe Winterfest Cracker
Doing this also consumes 5 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Crackers.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Reindeer Bell
1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2017 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2018 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2019 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2020 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2025 (random chance)
→   Only obtainable as a final day drop.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Solar Chariot 1 can be purchased from Locke The Salesman for Diamond Lock (x10). https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Husky Sledge 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Husky (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowshoes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Axe Blade (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 11.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Husky
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thor's Chariot 1 is obtained from completing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Thor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goat Leash