Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fountain}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fountain}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Fountain|1}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Fountain|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baby Guzzler}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M||1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipePine|T|3=1}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wings}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Warrior Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Warrior Charm}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack|Pineapple Panic Packs]]}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack|Pineapple Panic Packs]].}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Parasol}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Parasol}}
Line 38: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Mohawk}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Mohawk}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baby Guzzler}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic|''Super Pineapple Magic'']] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pyramid Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pyramid Shirt}}

Revision as of 03:38, 12 June 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 10th: Super Pineapple Party Week!

Attention everyone, Growtopia's juiciest event of the year calls for a tasty celebration! Super Pineapple Party is finally here so you can stuff your tummy with some delicious pineapples! Now go grow those pineapples and feed them to your friends until they puff!

Find all the yummy details in Morse's Dev Diary below.

Morse's Dev Diary.

Super Pineapple Party 2022 started on June 10, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Door 3 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple House 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 16,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Window 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 58,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fountain 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 91,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baby Guzzler 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple of Locksley 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Warrior Charm 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 1 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 Pineapple Panic Packs.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Parasol 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Mohawk 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pyramid Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Shirt (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pyramid Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Disco Ball 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Magic and Pineapple Tragic

  • Now gives the prize immediately after the player has fed another player with a Pineapple Body on or a Pineapple Guzzler.
    • Players still need to wait for 20 minutes before they can feed another pineapple.
  • Now informs the percentage of Pineapples the player has consumed before moving to the next stage.
  • Now has a UI in the player's Wrench menu to check how many Pineapples the player has consumed.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Guzzler Power Pack

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Aura

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png How to Super Pineapple Party

  • Now has a detailed guide on Super Pineapple Party, which can be accessed through the Growtopia Store.