Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Warrior Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Warrior Charm}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|True}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack|Pineapple Panic Packs]]}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack|Pineapple Panic Packs]]}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Door}}
Line 20: Line 20:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Parasol}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Parasol}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Mohawk}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]].
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Mohawk}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wings}}
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baby Guzzler}}
|{{ItemLink|Baby Guzzler}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic|''Super Pineapple Magic'']] [[Mods|mod]].
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic|''Super Pineapple Magic'']] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pyramid Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pyramid Shirt}}

Revision as of 03:26, 11 June 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 10th: Super Pineapple Party Week!

Attention everyone, Growtopia's juiciest event of the year calls for a tasty celebration! Super Pineapple Party is finally here so you can stuff your tummy with some delicious pineapples! Now go grow those pineapples and feed them to your friends until they puff!

Find all the yummy details in Morse's Dev Diary below.

Morse's Dev Diary.

Super Pineapple Party 2022 is a yearly event which occured on June 10, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Warrior Charm 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 1 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 Pineapple Panic Packs
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Door 3 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Parasol 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Mohawk 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple of Locksley Has a chance to be obtained from the Pineapple Tragic mod.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Wings Has a chance to be obtained from the Pineapple Tragic mod.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baby Guzzler Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pyramid Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Shirt (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pyramid Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Disco Ball 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple House Has a chance to be dropped from the Super Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Obtainable once the Global Count reaches 16,000,000
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Window Has a chance to be dropped from the Super Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Obtainable once the Global Count reaches 58,000,000
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fountain Has a chance to be dropped from the Super Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Obtainable once the Global Count reaches 91,000,000

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Magic and Pineapple Tragic

  • Now gives the prize immediately after feeding a player with a Pineapple Body or a Pineapple Guzzler, but will still have to wait for 20 minutes before they can feed another pineapple.
  • Now informs the percentage of pineapple the player has consumed before moving to the next stage.
  • Now has a UI in the player's Wrench menu to check how many Pineapples the player has consumed.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Guzzler Power Pack

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Aura

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png How to Super Pineapple Party

  • Now has a detailed guide on Super Pineapple Party, which can be accessed through the Growtopia Store.