Super Pineapple Party/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Warrior Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Warrior Charm}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1| | |{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack|Pineapple Panic Packs]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Door}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Parasol}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Parasol}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Mohawk}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wings}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Guzzler}} | |{{ItemLink|Baby Guzzler}} | ||
|Has a chance to be | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic|''Super Pineapple Magic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pyramid Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pyramid Shirt}} | ||
Revision as of 03:26, 11 June 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 10th: Super Pineapple Party Week! Attention everyone, Growtopia's juiciest event of the year calls for a tasty celebration! Super Pineapple Party is finally here so you can stuff your tummy with some delicious pineapples! Now go grow those pineapples and feed them to your friends until they puff! Find all the yummy details in Morse's Dev Diary below. |
Super Pineapple Party 2022 is a yearly event which occured on June 10, 2022.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Magic and Pineapple Tragic
- Now gives the prize immediately after feeding a player with a Pineapple Body or a Pineapple Guzzler, but will still have to wait for 20 minutes before they can feed another pineapple.
- Now informs the percentage of pineapple the player has consumed before moving to the next stage.
- Now has a UI in the player's Wrench menu to check how many Pineapples the player has consumed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Guzzler Power Pack
- Now available in the Growtopia Store for 7,500 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Aura
- Now has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Pineapple Gift Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png How to Super Pineapple Party
- Now has a detailed guide on Super Pineapple Party, which can be accessed through the Growtopia Store.