Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[File:The Darkness old.png|left|thumb]][[The Darkness]] | |[[File:The Darkness old.png|left|thumb]][[The Darkness]] | ||
| | | | ||
|9 January | |9 January (Re-Opac at 11 January) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Bed}} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|[[Fishbowl|Fishbowl Seed]] + [[Checkpoint|Checkpoint Seed]] | |[[Fishbowl|Fishbowl Seed]] + [[Checkpoint|Checkpoint Seed]] | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rollback Plaque}} | |||
| | |||
|23 February | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 333: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | ||
|} | |||
== March == | |||
Note : Composter's Pack Update at 1 March | |||
=== St. Patrick's Week === | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover}} | |||
|1 could be obtained from purchasing any [[In-App Purchases|in-app purchase]] during the event. | |||
|- | |||
|Purchasing certain in-app purchases during St. Patrick's Week now gives a varying amount of Lucky Clovers. <br>{{Bullet}}1 is included in Gem Fountain. <br>{{Bullet}}3 are included in It's Rainin' Gems. <br>{{Bullet}}10 are included in Gem Bounty. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Beard}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeStore|St. Patrick's Pack|6,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leprechaun Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leprechaun Suit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leprechaun Shoes}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{ItemLink|Pot O' Gold}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|St. Patrick's Pack|6,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}} {{TableNewRecipe|St. Patrick's Week/2014|St. Patrick's Week 2014}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish}} {{TableRequireClothings|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} {{TableNewRecipe|St. Patrick's Week/2018|St. Patrick's Week 2018}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Green Beer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|St. Patrick's Pack|6,000|G|6|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}} {{TableNewRecipe|St. Patrick's Week/2014|St. Patrick's Week 2014}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
=== Miscellaneous Items Update === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|Item | |||
|Recipe | |||
|Date | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WHAT?!?.png|left|thumb]]WHAT!?! | |||
|This item is just a icon and not a item | |||
|Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 5 February 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Very Early Items
| Item | Recipe | Date |
December
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wrench | Open a new account. | 1-6 December |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer | Buy from shop for 2000 gems. | 1-6 December |
Trivia :
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Window, https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Window & https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane get 50% opac
January
Commands
| /sleep | Unknown Date |
| /love | Unknown Date |
| /wink | Unknown Date |
February
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
March
Note : Composter's Pack Update at 1 March
St. Patrick's Week
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| This item is just a icon and not a item | Unknown |


