Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| | |Item | ||
| | |Repice | ||
| | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Heroman Cape}} | ||
| | |Unobtainable. | ||
| | |Unknown Date | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Duct Tape}} | ||
| | |Trading from a mod. | ||
| | |Unknown Date | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | |||
|[[White Block|White Block Seed]] + [[Bush|Bush Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snorkel}} | |||
|[[Bathtub|Bathtub Seed]] + [[Glass Pane|Glass Pane Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monocle}} | |||
|[[Music Box|Music Box Seed]] + [[Window|Window Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eyepatch}} | |||
|[[Cuzco Wall Mount|Cuzco Wall Mount Seed]] + [[Cannon|Cannon Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hoop Earrings}} | |||
|[[Poppy|Poppy Seed]] + [[Golden Halo|Golden Halo Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}} | |||
|[[Evil Bricks|Evil Bricks Seed]] + [[Yellow Block|Yellow Block Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Peg Leg}} | |||
|[[Rubber Ducky|Rubber Ducky Seed]] + [[Wooden Table|Wooden Table Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Slippers}} | |||
|[[The Darkness|The Darkness Seed]] + [[Brown Block|Brown Block Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Feet}} | |||
|[[Devil Horns|Devil Horns Seed]] + [[Green Block|Green Block Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Socks}} | |||
|[[Mushroom|Mushroom Seed]] + [[Dirt|Dirt Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|} | |||
=== Commands === | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|/sleep | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|/love | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|/wink | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 153: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | ||
|[[Wooden Window|Wooden Window Seed]] + [[Ice|Ice Seed]] | |[[Wooden Window|Wooden Window Seed]] + [[Ice|Ice Seed]] | ||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Backpack}} | |||
|[[Super Crate Box|Super Crate Box Seed]] + [[Bed|Bed Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 13 January 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
December
January
Miscellaneous Items Update
Commands
| /sleep | Unknown Date |
| /love | Unknown Date |
| /wink | Unknown Date |
February
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
