Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sand}} | |{{ItemLink|Sand}} | ||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | |||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper }} | ||
| | |[[Blue Block|Blue Block Seed]] + [[Amber Glass|Amber Glass Seed]] | ||
| | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}} | |||
|[[Bathtub|Bathtub Seed]] + [[Green Block|Green Block Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | |||
|[[Wooden Window|Wooden Window Seed]] + [[Ice|Ice Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
==Gangland Style Update== | ==Gangland Style Update== | ||
This update introduced the [[Gangland Style]] pack, which was the first item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | This update introduced the [[Gangland Style]] pack, which was the first item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|Name | |||
|Repice | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Pants}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Headband}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Dress}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Racing Action Pack Update== | ==Racing Action Pack Update== | ||
This update introduced the [[Racing Action Pack]], which was the second item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | This update introduced the [[Racing Action Pack]], which was the second item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|Item | |||
|Repice | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Race Start Flag}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Composer's Pack Items Update== | ==Composer's Pack Items Update== | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 11 January 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event) released in February 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
