Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sportsball Pack (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 12: Line 12:
'''Sportsball Pack''' is an update which was introduced on July 17, 2015.<ref name="FB">[https://www.facebook.com/growtopia/photos/a.281390545320639.64126.278076995651994/699162550210101 Official news on Facebook]</ref> It introduced the titular [[Sportsball Pack]] to the game.
'''Sportsball Pack''' is an update which was introduced on July 17, 2015.<ref name="FB">[https://www.facebook.com/growtopia/photos/a.281390545320639.64126.278076995651994/699162550210101 Official news on Facebook]</ref> It introduced the titular [[Sportsball Pack]] to the game.


==Items==
==Items==  
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|FC Jersey}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Stuff|Dark Red Block}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Man U Jersey}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Banana|Red Bricks}}
{{TableFooter}}
==={{Sprite|Dumb Gem}} [[Growtopia Store|Store]]===
==={{Sprite|Dumb Gem}} [[Growtopia Store|Store]]===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
Line 62: Line 70:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FC Cleats}}
|{{ItemLink|FC Cleats}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|FC Jersey}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Man U Cleats}}
|{{ItemLink|Man U Cleats}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Man U Jersey}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigskin}}
|{{ItemLink|Pigskin}}

Latest revision as of 22:33, 2 January 2026

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 17th: THE SPORTSBALL PACK IS HERE! Show your sporty side by kicking some goals and shooting some hoops with the new pack! Sweat not included... but one of six rare items that shoot balls is!

Note: Growtopia /time has been changed from Tokyo to Eastern Time (EDT). A few things may be glitchy for a day or so.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SPONSOR: Get your hands dirty with a special gift from BLYoshi

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SPONSOR: The ultimate footwear has been invented by the Admins of FC

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SPONSOR: Kizashi, Inforced, and SweGamerHD's subscribers have created something that will weigh heavily on you

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Sportsball Pack is an update which was introduced on July 17, 2015.[1] It introduced the titular Sportsball Pack to the game.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FC Jersey Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Stuff Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Red Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Man U Jersey Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Banana Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Bricks Seed

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Store

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLYoshi's Free Dirt 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 40 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey On Your Back 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sportsball Pack

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Football Helmet Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jail Door Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Orange Wallpaper Seed
1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growies Cap Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Mailbox Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Devilfruit Seed
1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Basketball Hoop Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Streetlamp Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Rope Seed
2 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sporty Goal Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Space Connector Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Rope Seed
2 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stadium Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Grey Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Open Sign Seed
5 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crowded Stadium Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stadium Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Orange Flower Block Seed
5 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baseball Glove 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Basketball
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FC Cleats
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Man U Cleats
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pigskin
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tennis Racquet

Feature

Sportsball Pack

Trivia

  • The official Facebook post for the update was captioned, "Root root root for the home team! Go go, run the yards, points the scorebase, catch the game ball and run a home score! Of course we all know how to play Sportsball, but now you can do it in Growtopia with the new Sportsball Pack. Check it out!"[1]

Gallery

Assets

Screenshots

References