Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
'''Easter Week 2022''' started on April 15, 2022.
'''Easter Week 2022''' started on April 15, 2022.


==New Items==
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}}
|{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Osterbrunnen}}
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Freaky Fried Egg Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Freaky Fried Egg Eyes}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Rainbow Kite|1|Sun Block|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}}
|{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}}
|{{TableRecipeMagic|140}}
|{{TableRecipeMagic|140}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Osterbrunnen}}
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}}
Line 37: Line 31:
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}}
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Rainbow Kite|1|Sun Block|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}}

Revision as of 23:40, 15 April 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

April 15th: April Update - Easter Week

Are you an Easter eggs-pert? Because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are hidden all over Growtopia, so get scrambling and find them all! Also, keep an eye on those Magic Eggs as they will help you grow your Bunny Eggs to unlock the Golden Egg Carton from the store!

Make sure you visit the EGGRESCUE World by using an Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets to win amazing prizes!

Read Morse's Dev Diary below for all the egg-stra special details!

Morse’s Dev Diary.

Easter Week 2022 started on April 15, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gaekkebrev 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Freaky Fried Egg Eyes 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hip Hops 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 140% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Osterbrunnen 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cracked Egg Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cracked Egg Onesie 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Boba Block 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ears (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Milk (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Kite Aura 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Kite (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Block (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mechanical Dove Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Spring (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Birds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg Arch 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Marble Arch (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soft-boiled Scepter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Bucket (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hot Cross Bun Beret This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salmon Suit This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lollipop Garden This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Creature This item's recipe is not yet found or public.

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Broadcast

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marvelous Missions

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Flower Grass