Easter Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Easter Week 2022''' started on April 15, 2022. | '''Easter Week 2022''' started on April 15, 2022. | ||
== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}} | |{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Freaky Fried Egg Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Freaky Fried Egg Eyes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}} | |{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|140}} | |{{TableRecipeMagic|140}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Osterbrunnen}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 31: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Rainbow Kite|1|Sun Block|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}} | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 15 April 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 15th: April Update - Easter Week Are you an Easter eggs-pert? Because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are hidden all over Growtopia, so get scrambling and find them all! Also, keep an eye on those Magic Eggs as they will help you grow your Bunny Eggs to unlock the Golden Egg Carton from the store! Make sure you visit the EGGRESCUE World by using an Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets to win amazing prizes! Read Morse's Dev Diary below for all the egg-stra special details! |
Easter Week 2022 started on April 15, 2022.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee
- Now has a chance to be a prize from EGGRESCUE, previously from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Broadcast
- Now broadcasts when a player receives an Easter Egg - Golden as a prize from EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marvelous Missions
- No longer requires 10 Minecarts to receive the Easter Jeepney for the Easter Exclusive Mission - All Aboard For Easter Fun! marvelous mission.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Flower Grass
- The quantity of Happy Flower Grass obtained from combining is increased from 5 to 10.