Easter Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}} | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 15 April 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 15th: April Update - Easter Week Are you an Easter eggs-pert? Because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are hidden all over Growtopia, so get scrambling and find them all! Also, keep an eye on those Magic Eggs as they will help you grow your Bunny Eggs to unlock the Golden Egg Carton from the store! Make sure you visit the EGGRESCUE World by using an Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets to win amazing prizes! Read Morse's Dev Diary below for all the egg-stra special details! |
Easter Week 2022 started on April 15, 2022.