Storage Box (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
MACBOOKUSER (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | ||
|Can only hold untradable items. | |Can only hold untradable items. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Safe Vault]] | |||
|A password is required to access the items inside the safe. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 06:12, 7 October 2022
Untrade-a-Boxs are solid foreground blocks that can store up to 20 items. Only people who own the world have access to this block and its contents, however, anyone with access can wrench this block type and see the items and their respective quantities.
List of Display Boxes
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dynasty Vase | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storage Box Xtreme - Level 1 | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storage Box Xtreme - Level 2 | Holds up to 40 items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storage Box Xtreme - Level 3 | Holds up to 90 items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Untrade-a-Box | Can only hold untradable items. |
| Safe Vault | A password is required to access the items inside the safe. |