Valentine's Week/2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}} | |{{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |{{TableRecipeValentine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Jacket}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Skirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |{{TableRecipeValentine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Necktie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValentine|Well}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Clouds}} | |{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Clouds}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cupid's Statue}} | |{{ItemLink|Cupid's Statue}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Heart Antennae Headband|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Heart Antennae Headband|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Swan Boat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} {{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Fancy Flute}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
; [[Valentine's Goodies]] | ; [[Valentine's Goodies]] | ||
* Each purchase now costs 7,500 [[Gems]], previously 5,000. | * Each purchase now costs 7,500 [[Gems]], previously 5,000. | ||
; | ; [[Heart Antennae Headband]] | ||
* Sprite was changed to distinguish the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} (hat item) and the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} (face item). | * Sprite was changed to distinguish the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} (hat item) and the {{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} (face item). | ||
; [[Broadcast]] | ; [[Broadcast]] | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 12 February 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 11th: Valentine's Week! Can you feel the love in the air? Well, we do too, because Valentine's Week has just begun! Celebrate this romantic week while stacking your Golden Booty Chests in the Well of Love to get some lovely and exciting items! Also, don't forget to use those Pure Love Essences as we heard that they make you feel pretty lucky! Not just that, we have a small surprise for you! Bundled with every purchase of Gem Abundance, Gem Bounty, and It's Rainin' Gems will be some Super Golden Booty Chests to help you find that Golden Heart Crystal you're looking for! Make sure to read the Dev Dairy below for all the alluring details! |
Valentine's Week 2022 is an annual event that occured on February 11, 2022.
Items
New items introduced include:
Changes
- Each purchase now costs 7,500 Gems, previously 5,000.
- Sprite was changed to distinguish the https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Antennae Hat (hat item) and the https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Antennae Headband (face item).
- Now broadcasts players who received a Golden Heart Crystal as a prize from either breaking a Golden Booty Chest, Super Golden Booty Chest, or Well of Love.