Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine}}
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}}
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}}
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]].
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]].
|-
|-

Revision as of 16:19, 11 February 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

February 11th: Valentine's Week!

Can you feel the love in the air? Well, we do too, because Valentine's Week has just begun! Celebrate this romantic week while stacking your Golden Booty Chests in the Well of Love to get some lovely and exciting items! Also, don't forget to use those Pure Love Essences as we heard that they make you feel pretty lucky!

Not just that, we have a small surprise for you! Bundled with every purchase of Gem Abundance, Gem Bounty, and It's Rainin' Gems will be some Super Golden Booty Chests to help you find that Golden Heart Crystal you're looking for!

Make sure to read the Dev Dairy below for all the alluring details!


Valentine's Week 2022 is an annual event that occured on February 11, 2022.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartbreak Wings 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartbreak Wings This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dancing Candle 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Formal Rose Jacket 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Formal Rose Necktie 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Formal Rose Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Formal Rose Skirt 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cotton Candy Clouds 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Towering Hair 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cupid's Statue 1 can be obtained during the Secret Admirer event.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swan Boat 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Balloons 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Formal Rose Shoulders 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Antennae Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Antennae Headband (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stained Glass Crown 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest or by filling a Well of Love.
Contents