Valentine's Week/2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Pants}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |{{TableRecipeValentine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Balloons}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Formal Rose Shoulders}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]]. | |1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Super Golden Booty Chest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 11 February 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 11th: Valentine's Week! Can you feel the love in the air? Well, we do too, because Valentine's Week has just begun! Celebrate this romantic week while stacking your Golden Booty Chests in the Well of Love to get some lovely and exciting items! Also, don't forget to use those Pure Love Essences as we heard that they make you feel pretty lucky! Not just that, we have a small surprise for you! Bundled with every purchase of Gem Abundance, Gem Bounty, and It's Rainin' Gems will be some Super Golden Booty Chests to help you find that Golden Heart Crystal you're looking for! Make sure to read the Dev Dairy below for all the alluring details! |
Valentine's Week 2022 is an annual event that occured on February 11, 2022.
Items
New items introduced include: