Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UbiWeek/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
m Librarian Bird moved page Ubi Week (update) to UbiWeek/2022
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


Make sure to read our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7111149-ubiweek-2022#post7111587 joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details]!}}
Make sure to read our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7111149-ubiweek-2022#post7111587 joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details]!}}
'''Ubi Week''' is a week-long event which was introduced on January 24, 2022. During the event, every day an item inspired by Ubisoft's games is added into the game, obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] or from in-game activities.
'''UbiWeek 2022''' was released on January 24, 2022.


=='''Day 1 - 24th January'''==
=='''Day 1 - 24th January'''==
[[File:UW_DAY1.png|400px]]
[[File:UW_DAY1.png|400px]]
==='''Items'''===
==='''Items'''===
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Item
!Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}}
Line 19: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Blood Dragon Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Blood Dragon Lock}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|January|24|2022}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|January|24|2022}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 11:22, 24 January 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 24th: UbiWeek 2022 - Far Cry III : Blood Dragon!

Get ready for an exciting week ahead with UbiWeel< 20221 Between January 24th and 30th, Growtopia will become the home to some of your favorite Ubisoft characters and elements that are from other universes! So, make SUre that you give them a proper welcome!

Make sure to read our joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details!

UbiWeek 2022 was released on January 24, 2022.

Day 1 - 24th January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Blood Dragon 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During January 24, 2022 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blood Dragon Lock 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 150,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During January 24, 2022 only!