Item Of The Season/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Master Magic}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Master Magic}} | ||
|''Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding! Gain a new level of power with the force of royalty!'' | |''Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding! Gain a new level of power with the force of royalty!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|October | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Halo}} | |||
|''Use the power of the Growtronic Halo from the future to break down the world to atoms!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Growtronic Halo}} | |||
|''Use the power of the Growtronic Halo from the future to break down the world to atoms! The royal variant was used by the coolest people in the future hance the RGB!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Season]] | [[Category:Item Of The Season]] | ||
Revision as of 06:05, 1 October 2022
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2022 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! Only the bravest knights were given this royal armor! | |
| February | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! The wonder of the gems unleashes with power of gold! | |
| March | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! These royal beasts have served under The Queen! | |
| April | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! Encrusted with gold, the moon shines brighter than ever before! | |
| May | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neurovision | Gain the powers of a technopath and take control of a group of silent but deadly robots! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Neurovision | Gain the powers of a technopath and take control of a group of silent but deadly robots! These special models were forged from rare Growskar mined from the far reaches of the final frontier! | |
| June | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nocturnal Crown | Soar high and in the darkness of the night by summoning the spirit of the owl! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Nocturnal Crown | Soar high and in the darkness of the night by summoning the spirit of the owl! The additional gems added to this regal headpiece enlarge the animal's spirit! | |
| July | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staff of Gale | Harness the power of a mystical tornado and unleash its destructive power on the world around you! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Staff of Gale | Harness the power of a mystical tornado and royally unleash its destructive power on the world around you! | |
| August | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Boots | A totally shocking pair of boots! Electrify your very being and amp yourself up to the max! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Lightning Boots | A royally shocking pair of boots! Electrify your very being and amp yourself up to the max! | |
| September | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Master Magic | Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Master Magic | Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding! Gain a new level of power with the force of royalty! | |
| October | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtronic Halo | Use the power of the Growtronic Halo from the future to break down the world to atoms! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Growtronic Halo | Use the power of the Growtronic Halo from the future to break down the world to atoms! The royal variant was used by the coolest people in the future hance the RGB! |