Item Of The Season/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Lightning Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Lightning Boots}} | ||
|''A royally shocking pair of boots! Electrify your very being and amp yourself up to the max!'' | |''A royally shocking pair of boots! Electrify your very being and amp yourself up to the max!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|September | |||
|{{ItemLink|Master Magic}} | |||
|''Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Master Magic}} | |||
|''Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding! Gain a new level of power with the force of royalty!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Season]] | [[Category:Item Of The Season]] | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 1 September 2022
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2022 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! Only the bravest knights were given this royal armor! | |
| February | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! The wonder of the gems unleashes with power of gold! | |
| March | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! These royal beasts have served under The Queen! | |
| April | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! Encrusted with gold, the moon shines brighter than ever before! | |
| May | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neurovision | Gain the powers of a technopath and take control of a group of silent but deadly robots! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Neurovision | Gain the powers of a technopath and take control of a group of silent but deadly robots! These special models were forged from rare Growskar mined from the far reaches of the final frontier! | |
| June | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nocturnal Crown | Soar high and in the darkness of the night by summoning the spirit of the owl! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Nocturnal Crown | Soar high and in the darkness of the night by summoning the spirit of the owl! The additional gems added to this regal headpiece enlarge the animal's spirit! | |
| July | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staff of Gale | Harness the power of a mystical tornado and unleash its destructive power on the world around you! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Staff of Gale | Harness the power of a mystical tornado and royally unleash its destructive power on the world around you! | |
| August | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Boots | A totally shocking pair of boots! Electrify your very being and amp yourself up to the max! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Lightning Boots | A royally shocking pair of boots! Electrify your very being and amp yourself up to the max! | |
| September | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Master Magic | Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Master Magic | Become a master of the magic arts and conjure runes to do your bidding! Gain a new level of power with the force of royalty! |