Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 [[Grow Voucher]] if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!|Winterfest 2017.png}}
The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 [[Grow Voucher]] if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!|Winterfest 2017.png}}
==New Items==
==New Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!style="width:40%" |Item
!style="width:10%" |Heart Size
!style="width:60%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Shades}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeNPC|N|World Lock|20}}
|{{TableRecipeNPC|N|World Lock|20}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of S'mores}}
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of S'mores}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog Sledge}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog Sledge}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Diamond Dog|4|Frozen Fountain|10|Santa's Chair|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Diamond Dog|4|Frozen Fountain|10|Santa's Chair|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Festive Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|Festive Socks}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}}
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Freezing Skull Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Freezing Skull Mask}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growch's Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Growch's Hat}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Scythe}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}}
|0
|1 can be obtained from purchasing the [[Holiday Starter Pack]] for $14.99.
|1 can be obtained from purchasing the [[Holiday Starter Pack]] for $14.99.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Northern Lights Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Northern Lights Aura}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Onesie}}
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Onesie}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Hood}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Suit}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wishing Star}}
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wishing Star}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Super Sack}}
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Super Sack}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 18,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 18,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
{{TableFooter}}
|}
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 06:40, 17 December 2021


WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016 WinterFest 2017
WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020 WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022
WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024 WinterFest 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 16th: December Update - Winterfest!

The bells ringing and the snowflakes forming marks the season of giving, Winterfest 2021 has finally arrived! while Growch may be a bit grumpy, you being nice to him and spreading some festive cheer might turn that frown upside down! He could sprinkle a surprise or two in the way, so make sure to keep some space in those backpacks!

Here's some bang on news, we hove The Holiday Starter pack on sole for the next 3 days! This festive pack contoins a bumper haul of Deluxe Cracker's as well as some other fun joyful goodies!

It's going to be a jolly good time, so don't forget to read Morse's Dev Diary for some frosty details!

Please read more about Rollbock lX ond what it means for you in our announcement

The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 Grow Voucher if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!

New Items

Item Heart Size Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Shades 0 1 can be purchased from Nutcracker for World Lock (x20).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of S'mores 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog Sledge 0 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Fountain (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Chair (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festive Socks 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During WinterFest only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Freezing Skull Mask 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growch's Hat 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Cracker (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Scythe 0 This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jingling Jolly Jumper 0 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Holiday Starter Pack for $14.99.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Northern Lights Aura 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Penguin Onesie 0 Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polar Bear Hood 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polar Bear Suit 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Wishing Star 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Chair 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Cracker (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Super Sack 0 Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Cone Pet 0 Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Deepest Winter 0 Obtained from earning 18,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.