Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Items=== | ===Items=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Throne}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | |{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flag Frock}} | |{{ItemLink|Flag Frock}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Hat}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Pants}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Shirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 24 January 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 21st: Thanksgiving Week! Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for! Please make sure to read Morse’s Dev Diary to find out more! |
Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.
Thanksgiving Week
Items
Changes
Thanksgiving Bell
- Price increased from 5,000 Gems to 10,000 Gems, and gives 5 Thanksgiving Bells instead of 1.
Turkey Hunting Pack
Black Friday
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Black friday.png
November 26th: Black Friday! Buckle up because the Black Friday Sale is finally here. Bundled with every purchase of "Gem Abundance", "Gem Bounty", "It's Rainin' Gems", "Gem Fountain", and "Chest o' Gems" will be the Black Friday Black Boxes! In addition, Cashback Coupons will also be making a return this year! Not just that, say hi to the new Black Friday Black Box Xtreme! And enjoy the double gem drop while smashing blocks for 48 hours! Please make sure to read Morse’s Dev Diary to find out more! |
Items
Changes
Monochrome Blast
- Was renamed from Monochromatic Blast.
Cyber Monday
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 29th: Cyber Monday! Mondays can be boring but not for you! Cyber Monday is here to finish off the Black Friday and Discount Day with a bang! Enjoy double gem drop when you break blocks for 24 hours! Not just that, get 3x the payouts with TapJoy for 24 hours! Don't miss out on scoring tons of gems! Find more details in our official announcement here. - The Growtopia Team |
The Cyber Monday event occurred on November 29, 2021. During the event, for one day, smashing blocks gave twice as many Gems. Tapjoy also gave out triple payouts for 24 hours.