Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marty Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Marty Jacket}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}} | |||
|{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving{{TableRecipeSplice|Fountain|Sugar Cane|4}}}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 24 November 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 21st: Thanksgiving Week! Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for! |
The Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include:
New Changes
- Price increased from 5,000 Gems to 10,000 Gems, and gives 5 Thanksgiving Bells instead of 1.