Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | |{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Presidental Throne}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marty Jacket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 18 November 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 21st: Thanksgiving Week! Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for! |
The Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: