Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flag Flock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ameri-car}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 18 November 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 21st: Thanksgiving Week! Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for! |
The Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: