Update:Halloween Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}} | |{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by completing [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | |1 can be obtained by completing [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Changes== | ==Changes== | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 22 October 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 21st: Halloween Week! Join us in this spine-chilling journey through the week, for some mysterious surprises! Want to know what's lurking this Halloween? Decipher ThePsyborg's Dev Diary to know more about the event here: ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2021 is a yearly event that was added on October 21, 2021.
Items
Changes
Gift of Growganoth
- Now costs 15,000 Gems each instead of 9,000.
Dark Ticket
- Now costs 6,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.