Update:Halloween Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pharaoh's Pendant}} | |{{ItemLink|Pharaoh's Pendant}} | ||
|1 has a chance to be obtained from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]] Ultimate prize. | |1 has a chance to be obtained from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]] Ultimate prize. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}} | |{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by completing [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | |1 can be obtained by completing [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 21 October 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 21st: Halloween Week! Join us in this spine-chilling journey through the week, for some mysterious surprises! Want to know what's lurking this Halloween? Decipher ThePsyborg's Dev Diary to know more about the event here: ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2021 is a yearly event that was added on October 21, 2021.
Items
Changes
Gift of Growganoth
- Now costs 15,000 Gems each instead of 9,000.
Dark Ticket
- Now costs 6,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.