Item Of The Season/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Clam Cruiser}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Clam Cruiser}} | ||
|''Traverse the land in effortless glory with this carapace carriage! Wave at your loyal subjects as you sit atop this regal version!'' | |''Traverse the land in effortless glory with this carapace carriage! Wave at your loyal subjects as you sit atop this regal version!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|September | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Bow}} | |||
|''A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin.'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Mystic Bow}} | |||
|''A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin. These limited run items were forged exclusively for the royal guard.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 1 November 2021
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2021 starting from October.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| October | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clam Cruiser | Traverse the land in effortless glory with this carapace carriage! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Clam Cruiser | Traverse the land in effortless glory with this carapace carriage! Wave at your loyal subjects as you sit atop this regal version! | |
| September | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystic Bow | A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Mystic Bow | A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin. These limited run items were forged exclusively for the royal guard. |