SummerFest/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Armor}} | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Armor}} | ||
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a prize from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]] or from exploding a [[Super Fireworks]]. | |1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a prize from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]] or from exploding a [[Super Fireworks]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kiss the Cook Apron}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from compacting [[Fishnet Stockings]] in a [[Clothing Compactor]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 9 July 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 8th: SummerFest! |
SummerFest 2021 began on July 8, 2021. It features the Summer Artifact Chest, which has a chance of dropping a previous Phoenix item every 3 hours seen in the Growtopia Store, starting on the 2nd day of the event onwards.
New items introduced include: