Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pegasus Pursuit: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
m Gabrielbjb moved page Pegasus Persuit to Pegasus Pursuit
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
Know more about this event by reading the Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7047529-the-pegasus-pursuit here].|6282021.png}}
Know more about this event by reading the Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7047529-the-pegasus-pursuit here].|6282021.png}}


The '''Pegasus Persuit''' is an update that was added on June 28, 2021. For three days, [[Pegasus Chest]] are obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for [[Gems]], or as drops from [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]], [[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]], and [[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]. Moreover, if players wear a pair of [[Pegasus Wings]], [[Pegasus Lance]], [[Pegasus]], or a [[Golden Pegasus]], they have an increased chance to obtain [[Pegasus Chest]]. Opening [[Pegasus Chest]] may award players a piece of the Pegasus set, or Pegasus blocks and wallpapers. However, a piece of the Pegasus Set, [[Pegasus Lance]], can also be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for $4.99.
The '''Pegasus Persuit''' is an update that was added on June 28, 2021. For three days, [[Pegasus Chest]]s are obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for [[Gems]], or as drops from [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]], [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]], and [[Guide:Fishing|fishing]]. Moreover, players wearing [[Pegasus Wings]], [[Pegasus Lance]], [[Pegasus]], or a [[Golden Pegasus]] have an increased chance to obtain the chests.


New items include:
Opening a Pegasus Chest may award the player with a random exclusive pegasus-themed item. The [[Pegasus Lance]] can also be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for $4.99 during this event.
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" class="article-table"
 
|-
==Items==
! scope="col"|Items
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Chest}}
|
|
*1 can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 25,000 [[Gems]]
*{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}}
*1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Star Voyage|Startopia]], [[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]], and [[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]].
*{{TableRecipeVoyage|#default}}
*{{TableRecipeFish|Any bait}}
*{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}}
|
|
*1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
*{{TableRecipeStore||4.99|USD|1|False}} during June 28–31
*1 can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for $4.99 during June 28-June 31.
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Crown}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Shirt}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Pants}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Pauldrons}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Pauldrons}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Shoes}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Block}}
|3 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1|3|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Block BG}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Block BG}}
|3 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]].
{{TableFooter}}
|}
 
[[Category:Pegasus Pursuit]]

Revision as of 15:03, 28 June 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 28th: Pegasus Persuit!

Spread your wings and soar high up in the clouds during this Pegasus Pursuit event! Hold on to your dreams and search for Pegasus Chests available from Startopia, Surgery, and Fishing.

Know more about this event by reading the Dev Diary here.


The Pegasus Persuit is an update that was added on June 28, 2021. For three days, Pegasus Chests are obtainable from the Growtopia Store for Gems, or as drops from Startopia, surgery, and fishing. Moreover, players wearing Pegasus Wings, Pegasus Lance, Pegasus, or a Golden Pegasus have an increased chance to obtain the chests.

Opening a Pegasus Chest may award the player with a random exclusive pegasus-themed item. The Pegasus Lance can also be purchased from the Growtopia Store for $4.99 during this event.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Lance
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Pauldrons
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Shoes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Block 3 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Block BG
Contents