Pineapple Gift Box: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | ||
|{{x}}1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |||
|{{x}}1 | |{{x}}1 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 10 June 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Gift Box
What could be inside this most Pineapple'y of Prizes!!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #745816 #6CD254 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Party Crate |
The Pineapple Gift Box is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Super Pineapple Party 2020.
Function
When consumed, a Pineapple Gift Box will drop one of the following items.
Trivia
- Prior to Super Pineapple Party 2021, the Pineapple Gift Box was named Pineapple Root Gatcha.