Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PineapplePizzaSlice}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|PineapplePizzaSlice}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle}} | |||
|1 can be made by mixing 50 [[Pineapple Pizza Slice]], 200 [[Pineapple Root Cutting]] and a [[Pineapple Spear]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 4 June 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: