Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week! | |||
Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! | |||
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here]. | |||
|News_bannerjun719.png}} | |||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' is a [[events|yearly event]] which occured on June 3, 2021. | |||
==New Items== | |||
New items introduced include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pineapple Panic Pack]] | |||
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for a starting price of 18,000 [[Gems]], price increases after every purchase. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | |||
| | |||
*Purchasing [[Super Pineapple Party Crate]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
*Purchasing [[Pineapple Panic Pack]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 18,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5|1}} | |||
''Note: This recipe requires an active [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Super Pineapple Party Exclusive Mission - Pucker up for more Pineapple fun!|Super Pineapple|200|Rocket Thruster|200|Fire Hose|100|Grumpy Pet Pineapple|10|Leaf Blower|5|Guardian Pineapple|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |||
|1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] mission in the Epsilon Sector. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | |||
| | |||
{| class="article-table border="0" cellpadding= "1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|? can be obtained from [[Guide:Cooking|cooking]] on '''Low''' heat: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Ingredients | |||
!Timing | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Slice}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dough}} | |||
|22s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | |||
|32s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |||
|51s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | |||
|71s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Fist}} [[Punching|Punch]] at perfect | |||
|1m 21.5s | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:58, 4 June 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: