Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | ||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] mission in the Epsilon Sector. | |Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] mission in the Epsilon Sector. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}} | |||
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 3 June 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: