Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | |Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] mission in the Epsilon Sector. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 3 June 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: