Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! | {{Gazette|June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! | ||
Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! | |||
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here]. | |||
|News_bannerjun420.png}} | |News_bannerjun420.png}} | ||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' is a [[events|yearly event]] which occured on June 3, 2021. | '''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' is a [[events|yearly event]] which occured on June 3, 2021. | ||
| Line 10: | Line 13: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} | |||
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Pineapple Panic Special]] | |||
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 18,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 3 June 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Party Crate | Purchasable in the Store for 10,000 Gems. |
| Super Pineapple Panic Special | Purchasable in the Store for 18,000 Gems. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Table | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pure Pineapple A+ Pants | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Pine Throne | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |