Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Grow Voucher: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
{{Item}}
{{Item}}
The '''Grow Voucher''' is a currency which was added as part of [[Voucher Dayz]] on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an [[Gems|In-app Purchase]], quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from Gem Bounty, 4 from It's Raining Gems, and 1 from Gems Fountain) during the first weekend of every month.
The '''Grow Voucher''' is a currency which was added as part of [[Voucher Dayz]] on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an [[Gems|In-app Purchase]], quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from [[Store Packs#Gem_Bounty|Gem Bounty]], 4 from [[Store Packs#It's_Rainin'_Gems|It's Rainin' Gems]], and 1 from [[Store Packs#Gem_Fountain|Gem Fountain]]) during the first weekend of every month.
==Function==
==Function==
The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the [[Growtopia Store]] during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):
The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the [[Growtopia Store]] during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):
{{TableHeader}}
{| class="article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
! style="width:25%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Price
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
Line 14: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rider}}
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rider}}
|10 {{Sprite|Grow Voucher}}
|10 {{Sprite|Grow Voucher}}
{{TableFooter}}
|}

Revision as of 14:24, 22 May 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

id:Grow Voucher

The Grow Voucher is a currency which was added as part of Voucher Dayz on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an In-app Purchase, quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from Gem Bounty, 4 from It's Rainin' Gems, and 1 from Gem Fountain) during the first weekend of every month.

Function

The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the Growtopia Store during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):

Items Price
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate 10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Small Seed Pack x200 1 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radical Rider 10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png