Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Voucher Dayz: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 [[Grow Voucher]]s.
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 [[Grow Voucher]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Startopia Supply Crate}}
|Unknown.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Small Seed Pack}} x200
|{{ItemLink|Small Seed Pack}} x200

Revision as of 14:33, 22 May 2021

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 21st: Voucher Dayz!

We’ve got some wow-cher days coming up this month! Voucher Dayz is an event where, when you purchase selected IAPs from the store, you earn vouchers tp redeem special store packs and exclusive cosmetic items. Get more than what you pay for during this event from the 21st to 23rd of May. Enjoy!

Find more detaisl in our joint announcement with Morse’s Dev Diary.

Voucher Dayz is a monthly event introduced on May 21, 2021. When the Voucher Dayz weekend event is running, purchasing certain Gem packs from the store will earn the player Grow Vouchers, which can be redeemed against special store packs.

New Items

New items added include:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Voucher
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate Purchasable in the Store for 10 Grow Vouchers.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Voucher Dayz Startopia Supply Crate Unknown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Small Seed Pack x200 Purchasable in the Store for 1 Grow Voucher.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radical Rider Purchasable in the Store for 10 Grow Vouchers.