Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero Assault}}
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero Assault}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Color TV}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 66:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|4}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Color TV}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]

Revision as of 03:21, 6 May 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 5th: Cinco De Mayo Week!

Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here!


Cinco De Mayo Week 2021 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2021.

New Items

New items introduced:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Volcanic Cape 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing a Lava Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Block De Mayo Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Onesie 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Cannon 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing a Lava Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waay Chivo Mask 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Block De Mayo Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Taco House
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Taco Truck Oven 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Commercial Oven (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avocado (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festive Banner (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Siesta Sombrero Bed 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata with a Lucky Pinata Hat equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Taco Window 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata with a Lucky Pinata Hat equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Taco Door 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata with a Lucky Pinata Hat equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sombrero Assault 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata with a Lucky Pinata Hat equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mysterious Color TV 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata with a Lucky Pinata Hat equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pan Flute 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|4}