Cinco De Mayo Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
taco window add the page thx |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Color TV}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 5 May 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 5th: Cinco De Mayo Week! Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here! |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2021 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced: