Cinco De Mayo Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
taco window add the page thx |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}} | ||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Taco Window}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped. | |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 5 May 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 5th: Cinco De Mayo Week! Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here! |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2021 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced: