Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7031850-cinco-de-mayo-week-2021 here]!|5-5-2021.png}}
Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7031850-cinco-de-mayo-week-2021 here]!|5-5-2021.png}}


'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2021''' is a week-long [[Events|yearly event]] which was introduced on May 5th, 2021.
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2021''' is a week-long [[Events|yearly event]] which was introduced on May 5, 2021.


==New Items==
==New Items==
Line 26: Line 26:
|{{ItemLink|Cactus Onesie}}
|{{ItemLink|Cactus Onesie}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cactus Cannon}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing a [[Lava Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chivo Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chivo Mask}}
Line 34: Line 37:
*1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
*1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
*20 have a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing a [[Lava Pinata]].
*20 have a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing a [[Lava Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Taco Truck Oven}}
|1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combing]] 1 [[Commercial Oven]], 5 [[Avocado]] and 25 [[Festive Banner]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pan Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Pan Flute}}

Revision as of 12:00, 5 May 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 5th: Cinco De Mayo Week!

Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here!


Cinco De Mayo Week 2021 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2021.

New Items

New items introduced:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Volcanic Cape 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing a Lava Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Block De Mayo Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Onesie 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Cannon 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing a Lava Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waay Chivo Mask 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Block De Mayo Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Taco House
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Taco Truck Oven 1 can be dropped from combing 1 Commercial Oven, 5 Avocado and 25 Festive Banner in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pan Flute 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Siesta Sombrero Bed 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata with a Lucky Pinata Hat equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed