Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giant Taco House}}
|{{ItemLink|Giant Taco House}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pan Flute}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-

Revision as of 09:31, 5 May 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 5th: Cinco De Mayo Week!

Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here!


Cinco De Mayo Week 2021 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5th, 2021.

New Items

New items introduced:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Volcanic Cape 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing a Lava Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Onesie 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Block De Mayo Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Taco House 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pan Flute 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet 1 has a chance to be dropped from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waay Chivo Mask 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Block De Mayo Block.