Cinco De Mayo Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Taco House}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant Taco House}} | ||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pan Flute}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 5 May 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 5th: Cinco De Mayo Week! Cinco de Mayo means more pinatas to smash, colorful costumes to flaunt, and vibrant mariachi music to dance to! Join the fun fiesta and get your hands on the brand-new Lava Pinata where you could find the rare Volcanic Cape. Enjoy the event, amigos! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here! |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2021 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5th, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced: