Entrance (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Friends Entrance}} | |||
|Only allows friends and people with access go through. Can be set to open. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtorial Entrance}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtorial Entrance}} | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 1 September 2021
An entrance allows players with access to walk through it, or when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.