Grow4Good Week: Difference between revisions
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Grow4Good Pass]] | |[[Grow4Good Pass]] | ||
|Purchasable for 14,99 USD [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | |Purchasable for 14,99 USD [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Ambassador's Sash of Honor}} | |||
|Obtained from reaching top 20 contributors during the event. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Diamond}} | |{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Diamond}} | ||
Revision as of 04:39, 16 April 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 15th: Grow4Good Week! We are launching Grow4Good Week in cooperation with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time. Show kindness, complete daily tasks by assisting players, and reach the Global Contribution Milestones with your fellow Growtopians to receive generosity badges, all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate. Find joy by reading the Dev Diary. |
The Grow4Good Week update was introduced on April 15, 2021. In addition to brand-new items, its focus was Ubisoft cooperating with a nonprofit oranization to help children around the world, along with a Grow4Good Pass which allows players to claim rewards after earning points from doing personal tasks.
New items added include: