Easter Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Birdbath}} | |{{ItemLink|Fancy Birdbath}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko}} | |{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Spring}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | |{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheep Onesie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|Pastel Suit|10|Pastel Pants|10|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|Pastel Suit|10|Pastel Pants|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Detective Butter Lamb}} | |{{ItemLink|Detective Butter Lamb}} | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 16 April 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 1st: Easter Week & April Update! Who's eggs-cited for Easter Week? This 2021, start hunting as millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia. Collect some Magic Eggs to grow your Bunny Eggs, and unlock the Golden Egg Carton via the store! Enter EGGRESCUE using an Egg Rescue Ticket and bring the Eggs to the Baskets to win awesome prizes! We’ve also got an eggs-clusive Easter Marvelous Mission so enjoy this egg-ceptional week and hop away! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse’s Dev Diary. |
Easter Week 2021 started on April 1, 2021. It introduced 2 new easter eggs and the Golden Egg Carton, which can be found in the store.