Portal (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "A '''portal''' is a type of non-solid foreground block that immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Portal}} | |||
|Several targets can be set to this door. When one enters it, they will be moved to a random one. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 26 August 2021
A portal is a type of non-solid foreground block that immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work.
List of Portals
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Portal | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hellgate | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Portal | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Portal | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Portal | Several targets can be set to this door. When one enters it, they will be moved to a random one. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Portal | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Time-Space Rupture | None. |