St. Patrick's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | ||
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Suit]], 1 [[Leprechaun Shoes]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Suit]], 1 [[Leprechaun Shoes]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}} | |||
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 5 [[Field Grass]], 50 [[Window Curtains]], and 10 [[Celtic Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} | |{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}} | ||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 12 March 2021
| St. Patrick's Week 2013 | St. Patrick's Week 2014 | St. Patrick's Week 2015 | St. Patrick's Week 2016 | St. Patrick's Week 2017 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2018 | St. Patrick's Week 2019 | St. Patrick's Week 2020 | St. Patrick's Week 2021 | St. Patrick's Week 2022 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2023 | St. Patrick's Week 2024 | St. Patrick's Week 2025 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 11th: St. Patrick's Week! Dear Growtopians, It's time to wear green, dance on merry jigs, and spread some cheer as we celebrate St. Patrick's Day in Growtopia! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here. - The Growtopia Team |
St. Patrick's Week 2021 is a yearly event that occurred on March 11, 2021.
New items include: