St. Patrick's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | ||
| | |One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Cloverleaf]], 10 [[Bouncy Balloon]]s, and 5 [[Moss-Covered Stone]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Fountain}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Fountain}} | ||
| | |One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Lucky Clover]], 10 [[Green Beer]]s, and 5 [[Fountain]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}} | ||
| | |One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Hat]], 1 [[Green Pants]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | ||
| | |One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Suit]], 1 [[Leprechaun Shoes]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} | |{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} | ||
| | |Five have a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} | |{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} | ||
| | |Five have a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Lights}} | ||
| | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from using a [[Geiger Counter]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clover Fan}} | |{{ItemLink|Clover Fan}} | ||
| | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Finias' Red Javelin}} | |{{ItemLink|Finias' Red Javelin}} | ||
| | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bow of the Rainbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Bow of the Rainbow}} | ||
| | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}} | ||
| | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}} | |||
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 5 [[Field Grass]], 50 [[Window Curtains]], and 10 [[Celtic Blocks]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:52, 12 March 2021
| St. Patrick's Week 2013 | St. Patrick's Week 2014 | St. Patrick's Week 2015 | St. Patrick's Week 2016 | St. Patrick's Week 2017 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2018 | St. Patrick's Week 2019 | St. Patrick's Week 2020 | St. Patrick's Week 2021 | St. Patrick's Week 2022 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2023 | St. Patrick's Week 2024 | St. Patrick's Week 2025 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 11th: St. Patrick's Week! Dear Growtopians, It's time to wear green, dance on merry jigs, and spread some cheer as we celebrate St. Patrick's Day in Growtopia! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here. - The Growtopia Team |
St. Patrick's Week 2021 is a yearly event that occurred on March 11, 2021.
New items include: