St. Patrick's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | ||
| | |1 is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Cloverleaf]], 10 [[Bouncy Balloon]]s, and 5 [[Moss-Covered Stone]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Fountain}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Fountain}} | ||
| | |1 is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Lucky Clover]], 10 [[Green Beer]]s, and 5 [[Fountain]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}} | ||
| | |1 is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Hat]], 1 [[Green Pants]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | ||
| | |1 is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Suit]], 1 [[Leprechaun Shoes]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} | |{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} | |{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} | ||
|5 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | |5 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Lights}} | |||
|5 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clover Fan}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Finias' Red Javelin}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 11 March 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 11th: St. Patrick's Week! Dear Growtopians, It's time to wear green, dance on merry jigs, and spread some cheer as we celebrate St. Patrick's Day in Growtopia! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here. - The Growtopia Team |
St. Patrick's Week 2021 is a yearly event that occurred on March 11, 2021.
New items include: