Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
New items include:
New items include:


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
|-
! style="width:25%" |Items
! style="width:25%" |Items
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}}
|Combine 1 [[Cloverleaf]], 10 [[Bouncy Balloon]]s, and 5 [[Moss-Covered Stone]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 1 [[Cloverleaf]], 10 [[Bouncy Balloon]]s, and 5 [[Moss-Covered Stone]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Fountain}}
|Combine 1 [[Lucky Clover]], 10 [[Green Beer]]s, and 5 [[Fountain]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}}

Revision as of 12:09, 11 March 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 11th: St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

It's time to wear green, dance on merry jigs, and spread some cheer as we celebrate St. Patrick's Day in Growtopia!

Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here.

- The Growtopia Team


St. Patrick's Week 2021 is a yearly event that occurred on March 11, 2021.

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hooves of Cernunnos Purchasable in the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Bouncing Buddy Combine 1 Cloverleaf, 10 Bouncy Balloons, and 5 Moss-Covered Stone in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Fountain Combine 1 Lucky Clover, 10 Green Beers, and 5 Fountain in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Leprechaun Hat Combine 1 Leprechaun Hat, 1 Green Pants, and 5 Lucky Clover in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Leprechaun Suit Combine 1 Leprechaun Suit, 1 Leprechaun Shoes, and 5 Lucky Clover in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White 5 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green 5 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.